image of Alvadore Oregon
www.alvadore.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Alvadore Oregon, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Alvadore Oregon, Oregon. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Alvadore Oregon, Oregon your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Alvadore Oregon!
It's October 21, 2018 start now and make plans to see Alvadore Oregon today!

About Alvadore Oregon

Alvadore Oregon in Oregon can be found in the 97409 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Alvadore Oregon, discover your happy place.

Where is Alvadore Oregon

On the map, Alvadore Oregon is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Alvadore Oregon and its surrounding countryside.

People of Alvadore Oregon

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Alvadore Oregon

Alvadore Oregon on Social

Alvadore Oregon Real Estate

One of Oregon's up and coming communities, the Alvadore Oregon real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Oregon, you should be taking a look at Alvadore Oregon

Fun in Alvadore Oregon

We have a lot of fun around in land of Alvadore Oregon. Here are some things you might be interested in.

Alvadore is located in Oregon. The area where Alvadore was eventually platted was locally known as Fern Ridge for many years. The name derived from a long fern-covered ridge east of the Long Tom River and extending southward from Meadow View. Alvadore is right near the Eugene OR Airport. We are here in Lane County OR

Concerts in Oregon

REGGAE / REGGAETON

11/03/2018 20:00 Soja
11/04/2018 20:00 Soja

RAP / HIP HOP

10/24/2018 20:00 Onry Ozzborn, Stevo the Weird & Half and Half
10/24/2018 20:00 The Internet
10/25/2018 20:00 Mayday!
10/27/2018 20:00 Azizi Gibson
10/28/2018 20:00 SOB x RBE
10/30/2018 20:00 Watsky
11/03/2018 21:00 Scarlxrd
11/03/2018 21:00 Watsky
11/09/2018 20:30 Ghostemane
11/10/2018 20:00 King Lil G & Rittz
11/11/2018 20:00 Lil Xan
11/13/2018 21:00 Russ
11/17/2018 19:00 PVMNTS & WSTR
11/21/2018 20:00 Just Juice
11/26/2018 20:00 Lil Yachty
11/28/2018 20:00 Kweku Collins
12/02/2018 12:30 The Dobre Brothers
12/07/2018 21:00 Blockhead, Yppah, Arms & Sleepers
12/20/2018 20:00 Amine
12/21/2018 20:00 Amine
12/22/2018 19:30 Travis Scott

R&B / SOUL

10/27/2018 21:00 Liz Vice
11/07/2018 20:00 Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia
11/09/2018 20:00 Gallant & Jamila Woods
11/15/2018 20:30 August Greene
11/21/2018 20:30 Jorja Smith
12/06/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
12/06/2018 21:00 PJ Morton
2/14/2019 19:30 Smokey Robinson

POP / ROCK

10/22/2018 19:00 Bob Weir
10/23/2018 20:00 John Paul White
10/23/2018 19:00 Real Friends
10/23/2018 21:00 Four Fists, Shiftee & Angel Davanport
10/23/2018 19:30 Billie Eilish
10/24/2018 20:00 Noah Cyrus
10/24/2018 21:00 Banners
10/25/2018 21:00 The Joy Formidable
10/25/2018 20:00 Lauren Kershner, Karyn Ann & Heavy Hustle
10/25/2018 21:00 Y La Bamba & Resonate Choir
10/26/2018 21:00 Thomas Mudrick
10/26/2018 21:00 The Dodos
10/26/2018 20:00 Gorgon City
10/26/2018 21:00 The Joy Formidable
10/27/2018 21:00 The Adarna & Kool Stuff Katie
10/27/2018 20:00 Welshly Arms
10/27/2018 20:00 Simple Minds
10/28/2018 20:00 Leo Kottke
10/30/2018 20:00 Peach Pit
10/30/2018 21:00 Wild Nothing
10/31/2018 20:30 Death From Above 1979
10/31/2018 21:00 CT-X (Captured Tracks)
10/31/2018 20:00 The Alarm
10/31/2018 20:30 Fidlar
11/01/2018 19:30 Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular
11/01/2018 20:30 Joyce Manor
11/01/2018 20:30 Mitski & Jessica Lea Mayfield
11/02/2018 20:00 Karl Blau & The Easy Leaves
11/02/2018 20:00 Paula Abdul
11/02/2018 20:30 Passenger
11/02/2018 21:00 Tokyo Police Club
11/03/2018 19:00 Skid Row & Slaughter
11/03/2018 21:00 Los Campesinos!
11/03/2018 20:00 Paula Abdul
11/03/2018 20:00 Cash'd Out
11/03/2018 20:00 The Milk Carton Kids
11/04/2018 20:00 David Crosby
11/05/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
11/05/2018 20:00 Joan Baez
11/06/2018 17:30 Mountain Man
11/06/2018 20:30 MeWithoutYou
11/06/2018 21:00 Mountain Man
11/06/2018 20:00 Lily Allen
11/07/2018 20:00 Jeff Plankenhorn
11/07/2018 21:00 Cloud Nothings
11/07/2018 20:30 Iceage & Black Lips
11/08/2018 20:00 J Mascis
11/08/2018 21:00 Fu Manchu
11/09/2018 21:00 Big Data
11/09/2018 21:00 Milo Greene
11/10/2018 20:00 The Paper Kites
11/10/2018 21:00 Rubblebucket
11/11/2018 18:30 Clan Of Xymox
11/12/2018 20:30 Jake Shears
11/12/2018 21:00 Mr Twin Sister
11/12/2018 20:00 Rufus Wainwright
11/13/2018 21:00 Death Valley Girls
11/13/2018 20:00 Why? Plays Alopecia
11/13/2018 20:30 Guided by Voices
11/14/2018 18:00 Korpiklaani
11/14/2018 20:00 Muncie Girls
11/14/2018 21:00 Young Fathers
11/15/2018 19:00 Like Moths To Flames
11/15/2018 19:00 Underoath
11/15/2018 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
11/16/2018 20:00 Polyrhythmics
11/16/2018 21:00 Dermot Kennedy
11/16/2018 19:30 Justin Timberlake
11/17/2018 19:00 Super Diamond
11/18/2018 20:30 Film School
11/18/2018 21:00 Wavves
11/18/2018 20:00 Cat Power
11/18/2018 19:30 Blues Traveler
11/18/2018 20:30 Kodaline
11/19/2018 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
11/27/2018 20:00 Clark Beckham
11/27/2018 19:00 Doe Paoro
11/27/2018 20:00 Matt Simons
11/28/2018 19:00 Palaye Royale
11/28/2018 20:00 Squirrel Nut Zippers
11/28/2018 20:00 Louis The Child
11/29/2018 20:00 Louis The Child
11/29/2018 19:00 Casting Crowns
11/30/2018 18:30 Alec Benjamin
11/30/2018 20:00 Over The Rhine
12/01/2018 21:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
12/01/2018 21:00 How To Dress Well
12/01/2018 20:00 Neko Case
12/02/2018 21:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
12/02/2018 15:00 Jim Brickman
12/02/2018 21:00 Novo Amor
12/03/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
12/04/2018 19:00 Reel Rock 13
12/05/2018 21:00 Andy Shauf
12/08/2018 20:30 Justin Courtney Pierre
12/10/2018 21:00 Fucked Up
12/14/2018 20:00 Kurt Vile and The Violators & Jessica Pratt
12/15/2018 15:00 Dweezil Zappa Guitar Masterclass
12/15/2018 20:30 Tenacious D
12/15/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
12/17/2018 21:00 Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises
12/19/2018 21:00 John Grant
12/28/2018 19:30 Storm Large
12/29/2018 19:30 Storm Large
12/30/2018 20:00 Straight No Chaser
1/12/2019 20:00 Elton John
1/14/2019 20:00 NAO
1/19/2019 21:00 Super Diamond
1/29/2019 20:00 Olafur Arnalds
2/02/2019 21:00 Reverend Horton Heat
2/02/2019 19:30 Bob Seger And The Silver Bullet Band
2/03/2019 21:00 Reverend Horton Heat
2/04/2019 20:00 Hippo Campus
2/05/2019 21:00 Reverend Horton Heat
2/10/2019 19:00 Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy & Voodoo Glow Skulls
2/15/2019 19:30 Johnny Mathis
3/05/2019 21:00 Julia Holter
3/07/2019 20:00 Jungle
3/12/2019 19:30 Catapult
3/31/2019 20:00 Jose Gonzalez & The String Theory
4/08/2019 19:30 Pink
4/17/2019 19:00 Why Don't We
6/10/2019 20:00 Flotsam and Jetsam
6/12/2019 19:30 Shawn Mendes

OTHER

10/22/2018 20:00 Tune-Yards
10/23/2018 18:00 Poison Waters
10/26/2018 20:00 80's Video Dance Attack Halloween Party
10/30/2018 19:30 David Caserta's Haunted Illusions
10/31/2018 20:00 Power Trash - Tribute to The Replacements & Little Furry Things - Tribute to Dinosaur Jr.
11/03/2018 19:30 Scottish Celebration of the Celtic New Year
11/03/2018 20:00 Mac Sabbath
11/10/2018 21:00 Grand Royale - Beastie Boys Tribute
11/16/2018 20:00 Peter Bradley Adams & Caitlin Canty
11/27/2018 19:00 Poison Waters
11/30/2018 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
12/01/2018 21:00 Schism - A Tribute To Tool
12/09/2018 10:30 Poison Waters
12/12/2018 20:00 Band of Friends - A Celebration of Rory Gallagher
1/12/2019 19:30 Jim Witter's Still Rock and Roll To Me
2/01/2019 19:30 Mardi Gras In New Orleans
2/02/2019 19:30 Mardi Gras In New Orleans
2/17/2019 20:00 A Bowie Celebration

NEW AGE

3/01/2019 19:00 The Roadshow: Matthew West, Tenth Avenue North, Matt Maher, Michael W. Smith & Leanna Crawford
4/13/2019 19:00 MercyMe

LATIN

10/22/2018 19:30 Lila Downs
2/02/2019 20:00 Yuridia

JAZZ / BLUES

11/04/2018 19:30 Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet
11/06/2018 20:00 Katie Kuffel
11/07/2018 20:00 Jon McLaughlin & Matt Wertz
11/14/2018 20:00 Masego
11/15/2018 20:30 All Them Witches
11/16/2018 20:00 Black Violin Duo
11/27/2018 19:30 Dorado Schmitt & The Django Festival All-Stars
11/27/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
11/29/2018 19:00 David Benoit
11/30/2018 21:00 Mary Gauthier
12/06/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel
12/07/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel
12/10/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel
12/13/2018 20:00 Charlie Hunter Trio
3/15/2019 19:30 The Blues Brothers Revue

HOLIDAY

11/23/2018 14:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
11/24/2018 19:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
11/24/2018 14:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
11/25/2018 14:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
11/29/2018 19:30 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
11/30/2018 19:30 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
12/01/2018 14:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
12/01/2018 19:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
12/02/2018 13:00 Portland's Singing Christmas Tree
12/08/2018 19:00 Holiday Magic 2018
12/08/2018 15:00 Holiday Magic 2018
12/09/2018 15:00 Holiday Magic 2018
12/21/2018 19:00 A Swingin' Tower Christmas
12/22/2018 19:00 A Swingin' Tower Christmas
12/22/2018 15:00 A Swingin' Tower Christmas
12/23/2018 15:00 A Swingin' Tower Christmas
12/24/2018 12:00 Salem Tuba Holiday

HARD ROCK / METAL

10/24/2018 19:30 Danzig
10/30/2018 19:30 Trivium
11/03/2018 18:30 Suffocation & Cattle Decapitation
11/08/2018 20:00 The Contortionist
11/19/2018 19:00 Haken & Leprous
11/21/2018 19:30 Behemoth
12/05/2018 19:30 Metallica
12/28/2018 21:00 Red Fang
3/22/2019 21:00 Metalachi

FESTIVAL / TOUR

2/02/2019 16:00 Portland's Folk Festival
7/25/2019 3:30 Country Crossings Music Festival - 4 Day Pass
8/02/2019 3:30 Oregon Jamboree Music Festival - 3 Day Camping Pass
8/02/2019 12:00 Oregon Jamboree Music Festival (Time:TBD) - Friday
8/03/2019 3:30 Oregon Jamboree Music Festival - Saturday
8/04/2019 3:30 Oregon Jamboree Music Festival - Sunday

COUNTRY / FOLK

10/25/2018 20:00 Jeff Austin Band
10/29/2018 20:00 EmiSunshine
10/29/2018 20:00 Roo Panes
10/30/2018 20:00 Sarah Jane Scouten
11/01/2018 19:00 Colt Ford
11/02/2018 20:30 Chase Rice
11/02/2018 19:00 Colt Ford
11/05/2018 21:00 CAAMP
11/05/2018 20:30 Tyler Childers
11/09/2018 21:00 William Clark Green & Flatland Cavalry
11/09/2018 19:30 Kip Moore
11/10/2018 21:30 Ruston Kelly
11/14/2018 20:00 Martha Scanlan
11/16/2018 20:30 Fruition
12/08/2018 20:00 Rosanne Cash
12/08/2018 20:00 John Craigie
1/12/2019 20:00 Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers
1/23/2019 19:30 Rosanne Cash
2/18/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves
5/21/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

COMEDY

10/26/2018 19:30 John Crist
11/02/2018 21:30 Pete Holmes
11/02/2018 19:00 Pete Holmes
11/03/2018 21:30 Pete Holmes
11/03/2018 19:00 Pete Holmes
11/09/2018 19:30 The Second City
11/09/2018 20:00 Gad Elmaleh
11/15/2018 19:30 David Sedaris
11/18/2018 21:00 Neil Hamburger
11/29/2018 19:30 Jimmy Carr
12/17/2018 20:00 Gina Yashere
12/21/2018 20:00 Matt Braunger
2/09/2019 19:30 Brian Regan
2/09/2019 19:30 The Pump and Dump Show
5/06/2019 19:00 David Sedaris

CLASSICAL

10/25/2018 20:00 Joep Beving
11/04/2018 15:00 Salem Symphonic Winds: A Richer Dust
11/11/2018 14:00 Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Pirates!
11/16/2018 19:30 Vienna Boys Choir
11/24/2018 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Disney In Concert
11/24/2018 20:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
11/24/2018 15:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
11/25/2018 14:00 Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Disney In Concert
12/01/2018 19:00 Eugene Symphony: Francesco Lecce-Chong - Star Wars' A New Hope
12/05/2018 19:30 Windham Hill Winter Solstice: Will Ackerman, Barbara Higbie & Alex de Grassi
12/07/2018 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd - Gospel Christmas 20th Anniversary
12/08/2018 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd - Gospel Christmas 20th Anniversary
12/09/2018 16:00 Oregon Symphony: Charles Floyd - Gospel Christmas 20th Anniversary
1/27/2019 15:00 Salem Symphonic Winds: A Taste of Spain
2/04/2019 19:30 Silk Road Ensemble
2/16/2019 19:30 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
2/17/2019 14:00 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban In Concert
3/03/2019 14:00 Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Green Eggs and Ham
3/13/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
3/17/2019 15:00 Salem Symphonic Winds: Grand Tour Musicale
3/23/2019 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Unforgettable: 100 Years of Nat and Natalie Cole
4/27/2019 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Jeff Tyzik - Sci-Fi at the Pops
5/04/2019 19:30 Oregon Symphony: Norman Huynh - Amadeus in Concert
5/19/2019 15:00 Salem Symphonic Winds: The Queen Symphony

BLUEGRASS

10/31/2018 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass & Lil Smokies
11/01/2018 21:00 Billy Strings
11/01/2018 19:00 Greensky Bluegrass & Lil Smokies

ALTERNATIVE

10/22/2018 20:00 Henry Rollins
10/22/2018 20:00 Brian Fallon
10/23/2018 20:00 Henry Rollins
10/24/2018 21:00 The Nekromantix
10/24/2018 21:00 Ty Segall
10/24/2018 20:00 Arctic Monkeys
10/25/2018 20:00 Hoobastank
10/25/2018 19:30 Poppy
10/26/2018 21:00 Captured By Robots
10/27/2018 21:00 Great Lake Swimmers
10/27/2018 20:00 SYML
10/28/2018 21:00 The Magic Numbers
10/28/2018 20:00 Hellogoodbye
10/28/2018 20:00 Public Image Ltd
10/28/2018 21:00 Alex Clare
10/30/2018 18:00 After The Burial & The Acacia Strain
10/31/2018 20:00 The Devil Makes Three
11/02/2018 19:30 The Story So Far
11/02/2018 20:00 Lucky Chops
11/03/2018 19:00 Plain White T's
11/03/2018 20:00 Thrice
11/04/2018 21:00 Matthew Dear
11/04/2018 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls
11/04/2018 20:00 Plain White T's
11/04/2018 19:30 Reignwolf
11/04/2018 20:00 Sister Hazel
11/05/2018 20:30 Of Montreal
11/05/2018 20:00 Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
11/06/2018 19:30 Beartooth
11/06/2018 20:00 The English Beat, The Selecter & Ranking Roger
11/07/2018 21:00 Local H
11/08/2018 20:30 Frankie Cosmos & Kero Kero Bonito
11/08/2018 20:00 The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts & Daddy Issues
11/09/2018 20:00 This Will Destroy You
11/09/2018 21:00 The Devil Makes Three
11/09/2018 20:00 Cherub
11/10/2018 20:00 This Will Destroy You
11/10/2018 21:00 Joywave & Sir Sly
11/10/2018 21:00 Lucero
11/10/2018 21:00 The Devil Makes Three
11/11/2018 19:00 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin
11/12/2018 19:30 Circa Survive
11/13/2018 20:00 As I Lay Dying
11/14/2018 19:00 Goatwhore
11/15/2018 18:00 Five Finger Death Punch & Breaking Benjamin
11/16/2018 20:00 Steven Page Trio
11/16/2018 19:30 Estas Tonne
11/17/2018 19:00 Good Charlotte
11/17/2018 19:30 Estas Tonne
11/17/2018 21:00 Blitzen Trapper
11/17/2018 21:00 Khruangbin
11/18/2018 21:00 Blitzen Trapper
11/19/2018 20:00 Chase Atlantic
11/20/2018 21:00 Deap Vally
11/20/2018 20:30 Robert DeLong
11/25/2018 19:30 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus
11/25/2018 20:00 The Travelin McCourys
11/25/2018 20:00 The Tallest Man on Earth
11/29/2018 21:00 Triathalon & Kevin Krauter
11/30/2018 21:00 Eve 6
11/30/2018 20:00 Echo and the Bunnymen
11/30/2018 19:00 Said The Sky
12/01/2018 20:00 The Chocolate Watchband & The Pynnacles
12/01/2018 20:00 Echo and the Bunnymen
12/02/2018 19:30 Skating Polly & Potty Mouth
12/02/2018 20:00 Pale Waves
12/04/2018 20:30 Pinback
12/05/2018 20:00 Doyle
12/08/2018 20:00 Atreyu
12/08/2018 19:30 VNV Nation
12/10/2018 19:30 Trey Anastasio
12/12/2018 21:00 The Slackers
12/13/2018 20:30 The English Beat
12/13/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
12/14/2018 21:00 Preoccupations & Protomartyr
12/14/2018 3:30 The English Beat
12/14/2018 21:00 The Helio Sequence
12/15/2018 21:00 Patterson Hood
12/15/2018 19:30 The Nightmare Before Christmas
12/16/2018 21:00 Patterson Hood
12/16/2018 14:00 The Nightmare Before Christmas
12/28/2018 20:00 Cracker & Camper Van Beethoven
12/29/2018 21:00 Red Fang
1/23/2019 20:30 Bayside
1/26/2019 21:00 Cursive
1/31/2019 20:30 The Lemon Twigs
2/01/2019 20:00 Interpol
2/07/2019 20:00 Cowboy Junkies
3/06/2019 21:00 The Monochrome Set
3/21/2019 20:30 Cat Empire
3/30/2019 20:00 James Bay